Renaissance Rally Awardees

L-R%3A+Mabel+Ra+%2812%29%2C+Ashley+Bui-Tran+%2812%29%2C+Jenna+Weitzman+%2812%29%2C+Aino+H%C3%A4kkinen+%2812%29%2C+Lena+Plover+%2812%29+
Back to Article
Back to Article

Renaissance Rally Awardees

L-R: Mabel Ra (12), Ashley Bui-Tran (12), Jenna Weitzman (12), Aino Häkkinen (12), Lena Plover (12)

L-R: Mabel Ra (12), Ashley Bui-Tran (12), Jenna Weitzman (12), Aino Häkkinen (12), Lena Plover (12)

Jaly Pietsch

L-R: Mabel Ra (12), Ashley Bui-Tran (12), Jenna Weitzman (12), Aino Häkkinen (12), Lena Plover (12)

Jaly Pietsch

Jaly Pietsch

L-R: Mabel Ra (12), Ashley Bui-Tran (12), Jenna Weitzman (12), Aino Häkkinen (12), Lena Plover (12)

Mabel Ra, Editor

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Fall and Winter Sports MVPs

Football- Ricky Lane

Cross Country- Ethan Clark

Cross Country- Siena Palicke

Water Polo- Kyle Kurtz

Water Polo- Valeria Lopez

Golf- Kamryn Keller

Volleyball- Faith Webb

Volleyball- Sara Enright

Tennis- Brianna Nguyen

Basketball- Grant Gast

Basketball- Alec Mena

Basketball- Lindsay Hanashiro

Basketball- Audrey Lee

Basketball- Katie Ikemoto

Soccer- Ryan Meinardes

Soccer- Kacie Garrity

Wrestling- Kavika Aholelei

Wrestling- Kami Sudol

Cheer- Baylee Davis

Song- Julianna Saigusa

Song- Hallie Haupert

 

Club of the Year

Red Cross

 

Fine Arts

3D Art & Design- Abigail Martinez- Velarde

Studio Art- Emma Muresan

Studio Art- Sophia Chen

Drawing- Mayalia Guntle

Photography- Fiona Hsu

Animation- Maya Valenciano

Video Arts- Andrew Martinez

Video Arts- Brenda Perez

Ceramics- Stephen Coakley

Culinary Arts- David Lee

Yearbook- Delaney Pietsch

Newspaper- Brandon Russell

Color Guard- Ariana Cruz

Dance- Macy Schreiber

Commercial Arts- Alyssa Pepito

Commercial Arts- Holley Fields

Choir- Bryce Carter

Band- Christian Cordts

Orchestra- Karissa Dole

Theater- Gracie Hurst

 

Scholar Athletes

Siena Palicke

Audrey Lee

Olivia Yerkes

Lauren Bui

Faith Hunt

Michael Callahan

Brandon Russell

Cole Smith

Kyle Kurtz

Cameron Carlson

 

Community Service (Hours)

Karissa Dole (1049.25)

Amagdeline Pell (805)

Katrina Wynn (785.75)

Amber Reddish (780)

Mackenna Stiles (647)

 

Skyrocket

Dawson Kane

Jake Nerio

Eduardo Montoya

Angel Gomez

John Eckelberry

Tyler Goodman

Alexandria Valenzuela

Ty Swanson-Esquivel

Brianne Turner

Jiaqi (Jason) Yang

 

Top of Class Award- Freshmen

Maria Bulis

Valeria Da Silva

Cameron Kerr

Troy Khong

Madison Muraoka

 

Top of Class Award- Sophomores

Katelyn Ikemoto

Tawny Khong

Hayden MacDonald

Clarence Mao

Max Okamoto

 

Top of Class Award- Juniors

Elizabeth Conrad

Nina Guzman

Zachary Hernandez

Raymond Nguyen

Elina Savalia

Sean Tieskotter

Taylor Tran

Caitlyn Truong

Isabella Wachter

Kyle Wong

 

Top of Class Award- Seniors

Ashley Bui-Tran

Wesley Dale

Aino Häkkinen

Kolya Isterbadi

Payton Janish

Lena Plover

Mabel Ra

Isaiah Seo

Andrew Song

Jenna Weitzman

 

Co-Valedictorians

Andrew Song

Blake Han

 

Teacher of the Year

Mr. Peacock

 

Congratulations, Mustangs!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email